La Rocchetta
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - La Rocchetta
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Terrace
- Wine/Champagne
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
La Rocchetta is located at Via San Rocco 50, Valeggio sul Mincio, Italy.
La Rocchetta offers room types such as Double Room, Triple Room, Classic Family Room and Apartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests can expect multilingual support at La Rocchetta, with staff speaking English, Spanish and Italian.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parco Natura Viva (14.5 km), Castello Scaligero di Ponti sul Mincio (7.2 km), Tower of San Martino della Battaglia (12.8 km) and Castello Scaligero Villafranca (8.8 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The distance from the center of Valeggio sul Mincio to the La Rocchetta is around 350 m.
La Rocchetta is suitable for business stays and offers amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
To see exact prices at La Rocchetta, please enter your travel dates.
There are dining options near La Rocchetta, including The Center, Enoteca Malandrina, Ristorante Ca' della Vigna and La Taiadela, Pastificio e Gastronomia a Valeggio sul Mincio..
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La Rocchetta.
It takes about 15 minutes to reach the property from Verona Airport.




















